Variable Description

Name

satisfaction_host_1_flag

Label
Satisfaction with host en
Zufriedenheit mit dem Gastgeber de
Satisfaction with host en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'satisfaction_host_1_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
662
23.55%
 
23.55%
 
2 Valid
Not answered en
12
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
3 Valid
Not applicable en
2,137
76.02%
 
76.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid satisfaction_host

Lineage

Sources of satisfaction_host_1_flag: 1 question
Lineage of satisfaction_host_1_flag SOURCES THIS VARIABLE satisfaction_host_1_flag ← satisfaction_host satisfaction_host_1_flag: Satisfaction with host (de.dezim:df1744e9-8efe-4b89-b586-a8565102fd6e v2)satisfaction_host_1_…v2Satisfaction with hostVariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… satisfaction_host: How would you rate your experience with the host / the host family? (de.dezim:414b7ccc-559b-481e-83ba-66128a5ce4bc v1)satisfaction_hostv1How would you rate your experienc…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of satisfaction_host_1_flag Question Grid satisfaction_host v1 How would you rate your experience with the host / the host family?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z