Variable Description

Name

C03a

Label
Group-related feelings: Muslim women en
Gruppenbezogene Gefühle: Muslim*innen de
Group-related feelings: Muslim women en-GB
Question

Now it’s about your feelings towards different groups. How positive or negative do you feel about the following groups? Please use this scale. -5 means you feel very negative about this group, +5 means you feel very positive about this group. You can also choose a number in between that corresponds to your feelings.

en

Nun geht es darum, welche Gefühle Sie in Bezug auf verschiedene Gruppen haben. Wie positiv oder negativ denken Sie über folgende Gruppen? Nutzen Sie dazu die folgende Skala. -5 heißt, dass Sie über die Gruppe sehr negativ denken, +5 heißt, dass Sie über diese Gruppe sehr positiv denken. Mit den Werten dazwischen können Sie Ihre Meinung abstufen.

de

Now it’s about your feelings towards different groups. How positive or negative do you feel about the following groups? Please use this scale. -5 means you feel very negative about this group, +5 means you feel very positive about this group. You can also choose a number in between that corresponds to your feelings.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'C03a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0 en
0 de
130
14.98%
 
14.98%
 
1 Valid
1 en
1 de
78
8.99%
 
8.99%
 
2 Valid
2 en
2 de
94
10.83%
 
10.83%
 
3 Valid
3 en
3 de
91
10.48%
 
10.48%
 
4 Valid
4 en
4 de
48
5.53%
 
5.53%
 
5 Valid
5 Feel very positive about this group en
5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de
50
5.76%
 
5.76%
 
-1 Valid
-1 en
-1 de
87
10.02%
 
10.02%
 
-2 Valid
-2 en
-2 de
35
4.03%
 
4.03%
 
-3 Valid
-3 en
-3 de
19
2.19%
 
2.19%
 
-4 Valid
-4 en
-4 de
12
1.38%
 
1.38%
 
-5 Valid
-5 Feel very negative about this group en
-5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
13
1.50%
 
1.50%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
81
9.33%
 
9.33%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
130
14.98%
 
14.98%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png C03a_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -5 categories-16.png
    -5 Feel very negative about this group en
    -5 Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
  • -4 categories-16.png
    -4 en
    -4 de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    -3 en
    -3 de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    -2 en
    -2 de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    -1 en
    -1 de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0 en
    0 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 Feel very positive about this group en
    5 Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question C03a-C03f

Lineage

Sources of C03a: 1 question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of C03a Question C03a-C03f v1 Now it’s about your feelings towards different groups. How positive or negative do you feel about the following groups? Please use this scale. -5 means you feel very negative about this group, +5 means you feel very positive about this group. You can also choose a number in between that corresponds to your feelings.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T06:08:08.3865310Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:31.4614900Z