Question
Name
bula
Label
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Question Text
In which federal state do you live?
enIn welchem Bundesland leben Sie?
deIn which federal state do you live?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
bula
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bula' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg
en
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg
de
|
544 |
10.87%
|
10.87%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Bayern
en
[2] Bayern
de
|
776 |
15.51%
|
15.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Berlin
en
[3] Berlin
de
|
344 |
6.88%
|
6.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Brandenburg
en
[4] Brandenburg
de
|
204 |
4.08%
|
4.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Bremen
en
[5] Bremen
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] Hamburg
en
[6] Hamburg
de
|
200 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] Hessen
en
[7] Hessen
de
|
336 |
6.72%
|
6.72%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
de
|
135 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] Niedersachsen
en
[9] Niedersachsen
de
|
465 |
9.29%
|
9.29%
|
| 10 | Valid |
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen
de
|
828 |
16.55%
|
16.55%
|
| 11 | Valid |
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz
en
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz
de
|
208 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 12 | Valid |
[12] Saarland
en
[12] Saarland
de
|
40 |
0.80%
|
0.80%
|
| 13 | Valid |
[13] Sachsen
en
[13] Sachsen
de
|
326 |
6.52%
|
6.52%
|
| 14 | Valid |
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt
en
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt
de
|
160 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 15 | Valid |
[15] Schleswig-Holstein
en
[15] Schleswig-Holstein
de
|
220 |
4.40%
|
4.40%
|
| 16 | Valid |
[16] Thueringen
en
[16] Thueringen
de
|
175 |
3.50%
|
3.50%
|
| 997 | Valid |
[997] Don t know
en
[997] Don t know
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 998 | Valid |
[998] Refused
en
[998] Refused
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
bula
In which federal state do you live?
en
In welchem Bundesland leben Sie?
de
In which federal state do you live?
en-GB
In which federal state do you live?
en
In welchem Bundesland leben Sie?
de
In which federal state do you live?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bula' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg
en
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Bayern
en
[2] Bayern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Berlin
en
[3] Berlin
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Brandenburg
en
[4] Brandenburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] Bremen
en
[5] Bremen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
[6] Hamburg
en
[6] Hamburg
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
[7] Hessen
en
[7] Hessen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] Niedersachsen
en
[9] Niedersachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz
en
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
[12] Saarland
en
[12] Saarland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 13 | Valid |
[13] Sachsen
en
[13] Sachsen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 14 | Valid |
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt
en
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 15 | Valid |
[15] Schleswig-Holstein
en
[15] Schleswig-Holstein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 16 | Valid |
[16] Thueringen
en
[16] Thueringen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 997 | Valid |
[997] Don t know
en
[997] Don t know
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 998 | Valid |
[998] Refused
en
[998] Refused
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |