Variable Description

Name

bula

Label
In which federal state do you live? en
In welchem Bundesland leben Sie? de
In which federal state do you live? en-GB
Question

In which federal state do you live?

en

In welchem Bundesland leben Sie?

de

In which federal state do you live?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'bula' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg en
[1] Baden-Wuerttemberg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] Bayern en
[2] Bayern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
[3] Berlin en
[3] Berlin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] Brandenburg en
[4] Brandenburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] Bremen en
[5] Bremen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] Hamburg en
[6] Hamburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] Hessen en
[7] Hessen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
[8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Niedersachsen en
[9] Niedersachsen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen en
[10] Nordrhein-Westfalen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz en
[11] Rheinland-Pfalz de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
[12] Saarland en
[12] Saarland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] Sachsen en
[13] Sachsen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt en
[14] Sachsen-Anhalt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
[15] Schleswig-Holstein en
[15] Schleswig-Holstein de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
[16] Thueringen en
[16] Thueringen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
997 Valid
[997] Don t know en
[997] Don t know de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
998 Valid
[998] Refused en
[998] Refused de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
5,003
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png bula_EN en
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Baden-Wuerttemberg en
    [1] Baden-Wuerttemberg de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Bayern en
    [2] Bayern de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Berlin en
    [3] Berlin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Brandenburg en
    [4] Brandenburg de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Bremen en
    [5] Bremen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Hamburg en
    [6] Hamburg de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Hessen en
    [7] Hessen de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
    [8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Niedersachsen en
    [9] Niedersachsen de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Nordrhein-Westfalen en
    [10] Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Rheinland-Pfalz en
    [11] Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Saarland en
    [12] Saarland de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Sachsen en
    [13] Sachsen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Sachsen-Anhalt en
    [14] Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Schleswig-Holstein en
    [15] Schleswig-Holstein de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Thueringen en
    [16] Thueringen de
  • 997 categories-16.png
    [997] Don t know en
    [997] Don t know de
  • 998 categories-16.png
    [998] Refused en
    [998] Refused de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question bula

Lineage

Sources of bula: 1 question
Lineage of bula SOURCES THIS VARIABLE bula ← bula bula: In which federal state do you live? (de.dezim:754d5266-f2f6-4f2c-8101-4618ca753b18 v2)bulav2In which federal state do you live?VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… bula: In which federal state do you live? (de.dezim:4b6e6953-a8f2-4888-bdc3-fd3c527d3912 v1)bulav1In which federal state do you live?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of bula Question bula v1 In which federal state do you live?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:20.5475970Z