Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? en
Stellen Sie sich nun bitte vor, Sie wären nach [Land] ausgewandert: Wie lange würden Sie Ihrer Meinung nach nach Ihrer Ankunft brauchen, um in [Land] Arbeit zu finden? de
Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? en-GB

Variable Description

Name

mig_labor

Label
Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? en
Stellen Sie sich nun bitte vor, Sie wären nach [Land] ausgewandert: Wie lange würden Sie Ihrer Meinung nach nach Ihrer Ankunft brauchen, um in [Land] Arbeit zu finden? de
Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'mig_labor' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
4,586
60.24%
 
60.24%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
766
10.06%
 
10.06%
 
2 Valid 354
4.65%
 
4.65%
 
4 Valid 331
4.35%
 
4.35%
 
1 Valid 287
3.77%
 
3.77%
 
5 Valid 247
3.24%
 
3.24%
 
3 Valid 187
2.46%
 
2.46%
 
8 Valid 171
2.25%
 
2.25%
 
6 Valid 142
1.87%
 
1.87%
 
7 Valid 69
0.91%
 
0.91%
 
0 Valid 68
0.89%
 
0.89%
 
12 Valid 68
0.89%
 
0.89%
 
10 Valid 50
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
20 Valid 40
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
9 Valid 36
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
15 Valid 35
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
24 Valid 24
0.32%
 
0.32%
 
16 Valid 22
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
30 Valid 21
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
50 Valid 18
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
18 Valid 12
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
25 Valid 9
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
40 Valid 9
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
60 Valid 8
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
75 Valid 5
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
100 Valid 5
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
13 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
14 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
52 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
80 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
22 Valid 3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
35 Valid 3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
90 Valid 3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
28 Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
32 Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
45 Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
48 Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
11 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
19 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
36 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
42 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
49 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
55 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
65 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
200 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
300 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
365 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 7613 0 -2 365

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid mig_labor

Lineage

Sources of mig_labor: 1 question
Lineage of mig_labor SOURCES THIS VARIABLE mig_labor ← mig_labor mig_labor: Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? (de.dezim:4cad0b0e-9cde-4435-a838-544bfc790462 v2)mig_laborv2Now please imagine that you migrat…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… mig_labor: Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving? (de.dezim:e85b8444-b721-452d-a589-6c3a1fb5f28d v1)mig_laborv1Now please imagine that you migrat…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of mig_labor Question Grid mig_labor v1 Now please imagine that you migrated to [country]: How long do you think it would take you to find work in [country] after arriving?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-18T12:25:56.1952050Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:50.3270560Z