Variable Description
Name
f083_3
Label
Discrimination based on: Gender / Gender identity
en
Diskriminierung aufgrund: Geschlecht / Geschlechtsidentität
de
Discrimination based on: Gender / Gender identity
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f083_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Geschlecht/ Geschlechtsidentität
en
|
1,046 |
68.91%
|
25.90%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Geschlecht/ Geschlechtsidentität
en
|
472 |
31.09%
|
11.69%
|
| . | Missing | 2,521 |
62.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 1518 | 2521 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f083 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f083_3 | Question Grid | f083 | v1 | In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ? |
