Variable Description

Name

f083_2

Label
Discrimination based on: Chronic illness en
Diskriminierung aufgrund: Chronische Erkrankung de
Discrimination based on: Chronic illness en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f083_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Chronische Erkrankung en
1,117
73.58%
 
27.66%
 
1 Valid
Chronische Erkrankung en
401
26.42%
 
9.93%
 
. Missing 2,521
62.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 1518 2521 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f083_2 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Chronische Erkrankung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Chronische Erkrankung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f083

Lineage

Sources of f083_2: 1 question
Lineage of f083_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f083_2 ← f083 f083_2: Discrimination based on: Chronic illness (de.dezim:7f93b9ea-b795-4171-ae68-5dfe6b4e957b v2)f083_2v2Discrimination based on: Chronic ill…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f083: In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ? (de.dezim:06798eae-4d96-4924-8a3f-1bbcc1dc986a v1)f083v1In your opinion, what actual or attri…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f083_2 Question Grid f083 v1 In your opinion, what actual or attributed characteristics led to this discrimination ?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z