Variable Description

Name

nb_afgh

Label
How many of your household members are also Afghans? en
Wie viele Mitglieder Ihres Haushalts sind ebenfalls Afghanen? de
How many of your household members are also Afghans? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'nb_afgh' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 13
1.68%
 
1.68%
 
1 Valid 60
7.75%
 
7.75%
 
2 Valid 141
18.22%
 
18.22%
 
3 Valid 152
19.64%
 
19.64%
 
4 Valid 129
16.67%
 
16.67%
 
5 Valid 81
10.47%
 
10.47%
 
6 Valid 46
5.94%
 
5.94%
 
7 Valid 27
3.49%
 
3.49%
 
8 Valid 18
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
9 Valid 19
2.45%
 
2.45%
 
10 Valid 12
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
11 Valid 10
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
12 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
13 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
14 Valid 2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
15 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
19 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
20 Valid 1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
48
6.20%
 
6.20%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 20

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png nb_afgh de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid nb_afgh

Lineage

Sources of nb_afgh: 1 question
Lineage of nb_afgh SOURCES THIS VARIABLE nb_afgh ← nb_afgh nb_afgh: How many of your household members are also Afghans? (de.dezim:4faa8a23-e162-4c3f-aa79-18a16c562479 v3)nb_afghv3How many of your household memb…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… nb_afgh: How many of your household members are also Afghans? (de.dezim:eefa41ee-dcf0-4ec1-b4c3-cc114d709e1e v1)nb_afghv1How many of your household memb…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of nb_afgh Question Grid nb_afgh v1 How many of your household members are also Afghans?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z