Variable Description

Name

hhcomp_1

Label
Living with spouse or partner en
Lebt mit Ehepartner oder Partner de
Living with spouse or partner en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'hhcomp_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
443
57.24%
 
57.24%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
331
42.76%
 
42.76%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid hhcomp_

Lineage

Sources of hhcomp_1: 1 question
Lineage of hhcomp_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE hhcomp_1 ← hhcomp_ hhcomp_1: Living with spouse or partner (de.dezim:a0e66cbc-7145-4f90-96f6-6117b8e2e485 v3)hhcomp_1v3Living with spouse or partnerVariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… hhcomp_: Who are you living with in your current place of residence? (de.dezim:b354c60b-9813-4785-b09b-ffd8a90d5a47 v2)hhcomp_v2Who are you living with in your curr…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of hhcomp_1 Question Grid hhcomp_ v2 Who are you living with in your current place of residence?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-26T14:55:21.1902790Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z