Variable Description
Name
b1_3
Label
national identity: private regard: be glad
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,838 |
31.16%
|
30.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,913 |
31.98%
|
31.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,244 |
24.63%
|
24.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
605 |
6.64%
|
6.51%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
509 |
5.59%
|
5.48%
|
| . | Missing | 182 |
1.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9109 | 183 | 1 | 5 |
