Variable Description

Name

omt8_ge

Label
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht en
in +omt8+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de

Summary Statistics for 'omt8_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,648
32.94%
 
32.94%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,681
33.60%
 
33.60%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,674
33.46%
 
33.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:49:00.9842030Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.6742170Z