Variable Description
Name
a10_w3
Label
ownership of smartphone
en
Besitz: Smartphone
de
ownership of smartphone
en-GB
Question
Do you have your own smartphone (e.g., iPhone, Samsung Galaxy, Google Nexus)?
enHast du ein eigenes Smartphone (z. B. iPhone, Samsung Galaxy, Google Nexus)?
deDo you have your own smartphone (e.g., iPhone, Samsung Galaxy, Google Nexus)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a10_w3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
258 |
4.54%
|
2.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
5,426 |
95.46%
|
58.39%
|
| . | Missing | 78 |
0.84%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 3,528 |
62.07%
|
37.97%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5684 | 3608 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a10_w1, a10_w3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a10_w3 | Question | a10_w1, a10_w3 | v1 | Do you have your own smartphone (e.g., iPhone, Samsung Galaxy, Google Nexus)? |
