Variable Description

Name

alter_kat

Label
Alter: kategorial en
Alter: kategorial de

Summary Statistics for 'alter_kat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 14 – 24 en
[1] 14 – 24 de
530
10.59%
 
10.59%
 
2 Valid
[2] 25 – 34 en
[2] 25 – 34 de
614
12.27%
 
12.27%
 
3 Valid
[3] 35 – 44 en
[3] 35 – 44 de
644
12.87%
 
12.87%
 
4 Valid
[4] 45 – 54 en
[4] 45 – 54 de
949
18.97%
 
18.97%
 
5 Valid
[5] 55 – 64 en
[5] 55 – 64 de
952
19.03%
 
19.03%
 
6 Valid
[6] 65>= en
[6] 65>= de
1,279
25.56%
 
25.56%
 
9 Valid
[9] keine Angabe en
[9] keine Angabe de
35
0.70%
 
0.70%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 14 – 24 en
    [1] 14 – 24 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 25 – 34 en
    [2] 25 – 34 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 35 – 44 en
    [3] 35 – 44 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 45 – 54 en
    [4] 45 – 54 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 55 – 64 en
    [5] 55 – 64 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 65>= en
    [6] 65>= de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] keine Angabe en
    [9] keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-02-26T11:31:40.8191580Z
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.5596430Z