Variable Description
Name
e5_3
Label
religious identity: close to my heart
en
RI: Am Herzen liegen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e5_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,211 |
41.14%
|
34.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,464 |
18.75%
|
15.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,434 |
18.37%
|
15.43%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
607 |
7.78%
|
6.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,090 |
13.96%
|
11.73%
|
| . | Missing | 1,483 |
15.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7806 | 1486 | 1 | 5 |
