Variable Description

Name

wrk0035x04_h

Label
Job quality: overqualified en
Jobqualität: Überqualifiziert de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0035x04_h' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] I totally agree en
[1] Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,729
1.30%
 
1.30%
 
2 Valid
[2] I agree to some extent en
[2] Stimme eher zu de
1,967
1.48%
 
1.48%
 
3 Valid
[3] I neither agree nor disagree en
[3] Teils/teils de
2,037
1.53%
 
1.53%
 
4 Valid
[4] I disagree to some extent en
[4] Stimme eher nicht zu de
3,037
2.28%
 
2.28%
 
5 Valid
[5] I totally disagree en
[5] Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
1,547
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
96 Valid
[96] Does not apply en
[96] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
105,840
79.53%
 
79.53%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
12,291
9.24%
 
9.24%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
131
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
3,096
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
1,038
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
128
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
241
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] I totally agree en
    [1] Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] I agree to some extent en
    [2] Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] I neither agree nor disagree en
    [3] Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] I disagree to some extent en
    [4] Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] I totally disagree en
    [5] Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    [96] Does not apply en
    [96] Trifft nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z