Variable Description
Name
ethnicdiv
Label
How many different ethnicities are represented in your family [that we talked about]?
en
Wie viele verschiedene Ethnien sind in Ihrer Familie vertreten [über die wir gesprochen haben]?
de
How many different ethnicities are represented in your family [that we talked about]?
en-GB
Question
How many different ethnicities are represented in your family [that we talked about]?
enWie viele verschiedene Ethnien sind in Ihrer Familie vertreten [über die wir gesprochen haben]?
deHow many different ethnicities are represented in your family [that we talked about]?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicdiv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,204 |
96.17%
|
12.44%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 36 |
2.88%
|
0.37%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid | 11 |
0.88%
|
0.11%
|
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicdiv |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicdiv | Question | ethnicdiv | v1 | How many different ethnicities are represented in your family [that we talked about]? |
