Variable Description
Name
discrr
Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship?
en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie im Libanon aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden?
de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discrr' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
706 |
56.39%
|
7.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Almost never
de
|
202 |
16.13%
|
2.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
de
|
134 |
10.70%
|
1.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fairly often
de
|
111 |
8.87%
|
1.15%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
de
|
93 |
7.43%
|
0.96%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
6 |
0.48%
|
0.06%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discr |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discrr | Question Grid | discr | v1 | Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your citizenship? |
