Variable Description

Name

discrleb_nat

Label
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten zwei Jahren persönlich erlebt, dass Sie im Libanon aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit benachteiligt wurden? de
Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_nat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
2,923
34.70%
 
30.21%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
1,394
16.55%
 
14.41%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
1,472
17.48%
 
15.21%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
1,027
12.19%
 
10.61%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
1,566
18.59%
 
16.19%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
41
0.49%
 
0.42%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 1,252
12.94%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 8423 1252 -1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrleb_nat

Lineage

Sources of discrleb_nat: 1 question
Lineage of discrleb_nat SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrleb_nat ← discrleb_nat discrleb_nat: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in Lebanon because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:ce15c23f-d76e-45a9-99a1-6ca87910882f v2)discrleb_natv2Over the last two years, how often…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrleb_nat: Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:55ac3864-0cf0-419c-84fb-f1d53a5410c1 v1)discrleb_natv1Over the last two years, how often…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrleb_nat Question Grid discrleb_nat v1 Over the last two years, how often have you personally experienced being disadvantaged in [country] because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z