Variable Description

Name

c18

Label
country of birth: grandparents: grandfather (paternal) en
Herkunft Großeltern: Großvater väterlicherseits de

Summary Statistics for 'c18' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Same as parental grandmother en
Wie Großmutter väterlicherseits de
2,690
68.64%
 
28.95%
 
2 Valid
Another country en
Einem anderen Land de
772
19.70%
 
8.31%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
457
11.66%
 
4.92%
 
. Missing 2,371
25.52%
 
.w Valid 3,002
76.60%
 
32.31%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3919 5373 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c18_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Same as parental grandmother en
    Wie Großmutter väterlicherseits de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Another country en
    Einem anderen Land de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T12:02:30.4551780Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.4199920Z