Variable Description

Name

g32_20_coded

Label
English course (coded) en
Englischkurs (kodiert) de
English course (coded) en-GB
Question

Which English class are you in?

en

In welchem Kurs bist du in Englisch?

de

Which English class are you in?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g32_20_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 4,161
44.78%
 
.w Valid 3,978
345.01%
 
42.81%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 1153 8139 1 2 1.51 0.5 0.25 -0.04 -2

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g32_20_coded

Lineage

Sources of g32_20_coded: 1 question
Lineage of g32_20_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g32_20_coded ← g32_20_coded g32_20_coded: English course (coded) (de.dezim:5c80dae4-225a-4479-b464-d38c8934250f v2)g32_20_codedv2English course (coded)VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g32_20_coded: Which English class are you in? (de.dezim:7274825c-5e7c-4cd1-85e6-a07bb64eba8d v1)g32_20_codedv1Which English class are you in?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g32_20_coded Question g32_20_coded v1 Which English class are you in?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.5177210Z