Variable Description
Name
g32_15
Label
network: liking (math course)
en
Netzwerk: Mathekurs
de
network: liking (math course)
en-GB
Question
Which classmates from this math class do you particularly like?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen aus diesem Mathekurs magst du besonders?
deWhich classmates from this math class do you particularly like?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,908 |
52.82%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
979.80%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 406 | 8886 | 1016 | 9140 | 5123.41 | 1680.27 | 2823307.78 | -1.25 | 1.19 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g32_11-g32_15 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g32_15 | Question | g32_11-g32_15 | v1 | Which classmates from this math class do you particularly like? |