Variable Description

Name

workexp_gen_LEB

Label
In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered? en
Wie viele Jahre Berufserfahrung haben Sie insgesamt (in bezahlter Anstellung oder selbstständig), alle Tätigkeiten zusammengenommen? de
In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'workexp_gen_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 2,765
28.58%
 
28.58%
 
-3 Valid 1,560
16.12%
 
16.12%
 
10 Valid 534
5.52%
 
5.52%
 
20 Valid 418
4.32%
 
4.32%
 
5 Valid 410
4.24%
 
4.24%
 
15 Valid 324
3.35%
 
3.35%
 
1 Valid 309
3.19%
 
3.19%
 
2 Valid 308
3.18%
 
3.18%
 
3 Valid 282
2.91%
 
2.91%
 
4 Valid 223
2.30%
 
2.30%
 
30 Valid 223
2.30%
 
2.30%
 
7 Valid 209
2.16%
 
2.16%
 
25 Valid 207
2.14%
 
2.14%
 
6 Valid 188
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
8 Valid 165
1.71%
 
1.71%
 
40 Valid 139
1.44%
 
1.44%
 
12 Valid 137
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
9 Valid 117
1.21%
 
1.21%
 
35 Valid 106
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
18 Valid 85
0.88%
 
0.88%
 
13 Valid 83
0.86%
 
0.86%
 
14 Valid 79
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
17 Valid 75
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
11 Valid 73
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
16 Valid 72
0.74%
 
0.74%
 
-2 Valid 66
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
22 Valid 60
0.62%
 
0.62%
 
50 Valid 55
0.57%
 
0.57%
 
45 Valid 48
0.50%
 
0.50%
 
23 Valid 47
0.49%
 
0.49%
 
24 Valid 35
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
19 Valid 24
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
26 Valid 23
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
28 Valid 22
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
33 Valid 22
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
27 Valid 21
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
32 Valid 16
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
21 Valid 15
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
38 Valid 15
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
34 Valid 13
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
36 Valid 12
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
31 Valid 9
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
37 Valid 9
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
29 Valid 8
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
42 Valid 8
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
55 Valid 8
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
43 Valid 7
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
39 Valid 6
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
44 Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
47 Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
46 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
49 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
48 Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
54 Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
57 Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
60 Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
58 Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
51 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
52 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
59 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9675 0 -3 60

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid workexp_gen

Lineage

Sources of workexp_gen_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of workexp_gen_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE workexp_gen_LEB ← workexp_gen workexp_gen_LEB: In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered? (de.dezim:5eeb3521-2f92-4675-a161-e53f9274ccbe v2)workexp_gen_LEBv2In total, how many years of work e…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… workexp_gen: In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered? (de.dezim:f2f1ff36-f955-46d1-bd7b-cc70521225c6 v1)workexp_genv1In total, how many years of work e…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of workexp_gen_LEB Question Grid workexp_gen v1 In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T17:11:35.8795920Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z