Variable Description
Name
workexp_gen_LEB
Label
In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered?
en
Wie viele Jahre Berufserfahrung haben Sie insgesamt (in bezahlter Anstellung oder selbstständig), alle Tätigkeiten zusammengenommen?
de
In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'workexp_gen_LEB' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 2,765 |
28.58%
|
28.58%
|
|
| -3 | Valid | 1,560 |
16.12%
|
16.12%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 534 |
5.52%
|
5.52%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 418 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 410 |
4.24%
|
4.24%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 324 |
3.35%
|
3.35%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 309 |
3.19%
|
3.19%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 308 |
3.18%
|
3.18%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 282 |
2.91%
|
2.91%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 223 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
|
| 30 | Valid | 223 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 209 |
2.16%
|
2.16%
|
|
| 25 | Valid | 207 |
2.14%
|
2.14%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 188 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 165 |
1.71%
|
1.71%
|
|
| 40 | Valid | 139 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 137 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 117 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
|
| 35 | Valid | 106 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
|
| 18 | Valid | 85 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 83 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 79 |
0.82%
|
0.82%
|
|
| 17 | Valid | 75 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 73 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
|
| 16 | Valid | 72 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
|
| -2 | Valid | 66 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
|
| 22 | Valid | 60 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
|
| 50 | Valid | 55 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
|
| 45 | Valid | 48 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
|
| 23 | Valid | 47 |
0.49%
|
0.49%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 35 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
|
| 19 | Valid | 24 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 26 | Valid | 23 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
|
| 28 | Valid | 22 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
|
| 33 | Valid | 22 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
|
| 27 | Valid | 21 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 32 | Valid | 16 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 21 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 38 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 34 | Valid | 13 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 36 | Valid | 12 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 31 | Valid | 9 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 37 | Valid | 9 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 29 | Valid | 8 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 42 | Valid | 8 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 55 | Valid | 8 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 43 | Valid | 7 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 39 | Valid | 6 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 44 | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 47 | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 46 | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 49 | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 48 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 54 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 57 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 60 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 58 | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 51 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 52 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 59 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -3 | 60 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
workexp_gen |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of workexp_gen_LEB | Question Grid | workexp_gen | v1 | In total, how many years of work experience do you have (in paid employment or self-employment) all jobs considered? |
