Variable Description

Name

b3_2

Label
condition for belonging to Germany: speaking German en
Bedingung für Zugehörigkeit: Deutsch sprechen de

Summary Statistics for 'b3_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very important en
Sehr wichtig de
2,869
32.45%
 
30.88%
 
2 Valid
Fairly important en
Eher wichtig de
3,514
39.75%
 
37.82%
 
3 Valid
Not very important en
Eher unwichtig de
1,678
18.98%
 
18.06%
 
4 Valid
Not at all important en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig de
780
8.82%
 
8.39%
 
. Missing 448
4.82%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8841 451 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very important en
    Sehr wichtig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Fairly important en
    Eher wichtig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not very important en
    Eher unwichtig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at all important en
    Überhaupt nicht wichtig de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:00:30.4127700Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0987970Z