Variable Description

Name

discrf_hous

Label
Over the last two years: Did you look for an apartment or house? en
In den letzten zwei Jahren: Haben Sie nach einer Wohnung oder einem Haus gesucht? de
Over the last two years: Did you look for an apartment or house? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrf_hous' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
4,036
86.52%
 
41.72%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
600
12.86%
 
6.20%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
19
0.41%
 
0.20%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
10
0.21%
 
0.10%
 
-3 Valid
not Applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -2 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not Applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrf_hous

Lineage

Sources of discrf_hous: 1 question
Lineage of discrf_hous SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrf_hous ← discrf_hous discrf_hous: Over the last two years: Did you look for an apartment or house? (de.dezim:60483d5c-4985-4bb1-8d08-dd8d34eed581 v2)discrf_housv2Over the last two years: Did you loo…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrf_hous: Over the last two years: Did you look for an apartment or house? (de.dezim:b477f1c9-f073-47af-8101-9deab67eb802 v1)discrf_housv1Over the last two years: Did you loo…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrf_hous Question Grid discrf_hous v1 Over the last two years: Did you look for an apartment or house?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z