Variable Description
Name
discr_hous
Label
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip?
en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in diesem Bereich (d. h. bei Ihrer Suche) aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit diskriminiert gefühlt?
de
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discr_hous' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
never
de
|
123 |
2.64%
|
1.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
almost never
de
|
91 |
1.95%
|
0.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
sometimes
de
|
111 |
2.38%
|
1.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
fairly often
de
|
82 |
1.76%
|
0.85%
|
| 5 | Valid |
very often
de
|
189 |
4.05%
|
1.95%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
4 |
0.09%
|
0.04%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
4,065 |
87.14%
|
42.02%
|
| . | Missing | 5,010 |
51.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 4665 | 5010 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discr_hous |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discr_hous | Question Grid | discr_hous | v1 | How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? |
