Variable Description

Name

discr_hous

Label
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in diesem Bereich (d. h. bei Ihrer Suche) aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit diskriminiert gefühlt? de
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_hous' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
never de
123
2.64%
 
1.27%
 
2 Valid
almost never de
91
1.95%
 
0.94%
 
3 Valid
sometimes de
111
2.38%
 
1.15%
 
4 Valid
fairly often de
82
1.76%
 
0.85%
 
5 Valid
very often de
189
4.05%
 
1.95%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
4
0.09%
 
0.04%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
4,065
87.14%
 
42.02%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_hous

Lineage

Sources of discr_hous: 1 question
Lineage of discr_hous SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_hous ← discr_hous discr_hous: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? (de.dezim:67b48aea-2b73-4e56-975e-ce973ff2f22d v2)discr_housv2How often did you feel discriminate…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discr_hous: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? (de.dezim:b3b21997-c815-4814-a6bb-eca1b11d01db v1)discr_housv1How often did you feel discriminate…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_hous Question Grid discr_hous v1 How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z