Variable Description

Name

nationaldiv

Label
How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)? en
Wie viele verschiedene Nationalitäten sind in Ihrer Familie vertreten (über die wir gesprochen haben)? de
How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'nationaldiv' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 1,113
46.32%
 
11.50%
 
1 Valid 952
39.62%
 
9.84%
 
2 Valid 53
2.21%
 
0.55%
 
3 Valid 7
0.29%
 
0.07%
 
4 Valid 1
0.04%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 277
11.53%
 
2.86%
 
. Missing 7,272
75.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 2403 7272 -1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid nationaldiv

Lineage

Sources of nationaldiv: 1 question
Lineage of nationaldiv SOURCES THIS VARIABLE nationaldiv ← nationaldiv nationaldiv: How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)? (de.dezim:60963d2b-4ef5-4f93-a463-4a7522c00f52 v2)nationaldivv2How many different nationalities ar…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… nationaldiv: How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)? (de.dezim:b04c6811-ae03-449b-b43d-acfbc018a432 v1)nationaldivv1How many different nationalities ar…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of nationaldiv Question Grid nationaldiv v1 How many different nationalities are represented in your family (that we talked about)?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z