Variable Description

Name

religion

Label
What religion do you practice? en
Welche Religion praktizieren Sie? de
What religion do you practice? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'religion' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 413
8.85%
 
4.27%
 
2 Valid 669
14.34%
 
6.91%
 
3 Valid 2,504
53.68%
 
25.88%
 
4 Valid 20
0.43%
 
0.21%
 
5 Valid 12
0.26%
 
0.12%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 37
0.79%
 
0.38%
 
-3 Valid 1,010
21.65%
 
10.44%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid religion

Lineage

Sources of religion: 1 question
Lineage of religion SOURCES THIS VARIABLE religion ← religion religion: What religion do you practice? (de.dezim:e3fac4d1-7d37-4ac0-98b1-5e4f0a7e75e9 v2)religionv2What religion do you practice?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… religion: What religion do you practice? (de.dezim:9779067a-abda-46fc-8dea-9790bfa55db0 v1)religionv1What religion do you practice?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of religion Question Grid religion v1 What religion do you practice?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z