Variable Description
Name
g32_10_coded
Label
math course (coded)
en
Mathekurs (kodiert)
de
math course (coded)
en-GB
Question
Which math class are you in?
enIn welchem Kurs bist du in Mathe?
deWhich math class are you in?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_10_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,257 |
45.81%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.19%
|
0.02%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
377.06%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1055 | 8237 | 1 | 2 | 1.48 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.07 | -2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g32_10_coded |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g32_10_coded | Question | g32_10_coded | v1 | Which math class are you in? |