Variable Description

Name

g19_1

Label
elementary school: mention 1 en
Grundschule: Nennung 1 de
elementary school: mention 1 en-GB
Question

Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

en

Auf welcher Grundschule warst du? Bitte trage den Namen möglichst genau ein.

de

Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g19_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 971
10.45%
 
.u Valid 117
3.60%
 
1.26%
 
.w Valid 4,953
152.35%
 
53.30%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3251 6041 1 55 7.7 7.17 51.4 2.07 6.38

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g19_1-g19_3

Lineage

Sources of g19_1: 1 question
Lineage of g19_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g19_1 ← g19_1-g19_3 g19_1: elementary school: mention 1 (de.dezim:6346a537-8910-496a-b3fe-0cd0c933c649 v2)g19_1v2elementary school: mention 1VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g19_1-g19_3: Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible. (de.dezim:f5b4c215-1b9f-46c5-8d40-002e64bcd3d0 v1)g19_1-g19_3v1Which elementary school did you at…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g19_1 Question g19_1-g19_3 v1 Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.3163060Z