Question
Name
g19_1-g19_3
Label
elementary school
en
Grundschule
de
elementary school
en-GB
Question Text
Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.
enAuf welcher Grundschule warst du? Bitte trage den Namen möglichst genau ein.
deWhich elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
g19_1
elementary school: mention 1
en
Grundschule: Nennung 1
de
elementary school: mention 1
en-GB
elementary school: mention 1
en
Grundschule: Nennung 1
de
elementary school: mention 1
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g19_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 971 |
10.45%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 117 |
3.60%
|
1.26%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 4,953 |
152.35%
|
53.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3251 | 6041 | 1 | 55 | 7.7 | 7.17 | 51.4 | 2.07 | 6.38 |
g19_2
elementary school: mention 2
en
Grundschule: Nennung 2
de
elementary school: mention 2
en-GB
elementary school: mention 2
en
Grundschule: Nennung 2
de
elementary school: mention 2
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g19_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,139 |
44.54%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 16 |
8.70%
|
0.17%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 4,953 |
2691.85%
|
53.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 184 | 9108 | 1 | 51 | 8.09 | 7.43 | 55.23 | 2.13 | 7.08 |
g19_3
elementary school: mention 3
en
Grundschule: Nennung 3
de
elementary school: mention 3
en-GB
elementary school: mention 3
en
Grundschule: Nennung 3
de
elementary school: mention 3
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g19_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,321 |
46.50%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
5.88%
|
0.01%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 4,953 |
29135.29%
|
53.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 17 | 9275 | 1 | 20 | 7.29 | 6.89 | 47.47 | 0.98 | -0.62 |