Variable Description

Name

g19_3

Label
elementary school: mention 3 en
Grundschule: Nennung 3 de
elementary school: mention 3 en-GB
Question

Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

en

Auf welcher Grundschule warst du? Bitte trage den Namen möglichst genau ein.

de

Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g19_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 4,321
46.50%
 
.u Valid 1
5.88%
 
0.01%
 
.w Valid 4,953
29135.29%
 
53.30%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 17 9275 1 20 7.29 6.89 47.47 0.98 -0.62

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g19_1-g19_3

Lineage

Sources of g19_3: 1 question
Lineage of g19_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g19_3 ← g19_1-g19_3 g19_3: elementary school: mention 3 (de.dezim:99b2b7de-4f0b-41a4-aeb6-7c41bb6f6db0 v2)g19_3v2elementary school: mention 3VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g19_1-g19_3: Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible. (de.dezim:f5b4c215-1b9f-46c5-8d40-002e64bcd3d0 v1)g19_1-g19_3v1Which elementary school did you at…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g19_3 Question g19_1-g19_3 v1 Which elementary school did you attend? Please enter the name as accurately as possible.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T20:09:02.1241250Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.3242640Z