Variable Description

Name

g6

Label
mother: occupation en
Berufstätigkeit Mutter de
mother: occupation en-GB
Question

Is your mother currently working?

en

Arbeitet deine Mutter zurzeit?

de

Is your mother currently working?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
5,918
66.45%
 
63.69%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
2,666
29.93%
 
28.69%
 
3 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
322
3.62%
 
3.47%
 
. Missing 385
4.14%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8906 386 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d2_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g6

Lineage

Sources of g6: 1 question
Lineage of g6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g6 ← g6 g6: mother: occupation (de.dezim:638bc94f-1fb6-476e-a45f-62bb0af62032 v2)g6v2mother: occupationVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g6: Is your mother currently working? (de.dezim:4eaa429f-6bf7-4857-b78d-8ba4b88b6248 v1)g6v1Is your mother currently working?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g6 Question g6 v1 Is your mother currently working?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-25T19:34:41.1991410Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.1574100Z