Variable Description

Name

occ_tur_last_categ

Label
What is last job or work you have done in Turkey? en
Was war Ihre letzte Tätigkeit oder Arbeit, die Sie in der Türkei ausgeübt haben? de
What is last job or work you have done in Turkey? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'occ_tur_last_categ' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-3 Valid
Filtered de
680
87.86%
 
87.86%
 
10 Valid
Food Preparation and Serving Related de
18
2.33%
 
2.33%
 
7 Valid
Construction and Extraction Occupations de
16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
99 Valid
missing information de
13
1.68%
 
1.68%
 
24 Valid
worker de
12
1.55%
 
1.55%
 
20 Valid
Production Occupations: textile, leather industry and tailor de
10
1.29%
 
1.29%
 
25 Valid
Daily worker de
7
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
23 Valid
Transportation, Distribution and Logistics de
5
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
4
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
9 Valid
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry de
2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
13 Valid
Architecture and Engineering de
2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
22 Valid
Sales and Related Occupations de
2
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
1 Valid
Architecture and Engineering de
1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
2 Valid
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media de
1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
3 Valid
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance de
1
0.13%
 
0.13%
 
0 Valid
no job / never worked in turkey de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Business and Financial Operations de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Community and Social Services de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Computer and Mathematical de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
Education, Training, and Library de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
Healthcare Support de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
Legal Occupations de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
Life, Physical, and Social Science de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
Management de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
Military Specific Occupations de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
Office and Administrative Support de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
Personal Care and Service de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
Protective Service Occupations de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no job / never worked in turkey de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Architecture and Engineering de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Business and Financial Operations de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Community and Social Services de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Computer and Mathematical de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Construction and Extraction Occupations de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Education, Training, and Library de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Farming, Fishing, and Forestry de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Food Preparation and Serving Related de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Healthcare Practitioners and Technical de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Healthcare Support de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Architecture and Engineering de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Legal Occupations de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Life, Physical, and Social Science de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Management de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Military Specific Occupations de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Office and Administrative Support de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Personal Care and Service de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    Production Occupations: textile, leather industry and tailor de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    Protective Service Occupations de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Sales and Related Occupations de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    Transportation, Distribution and Logistics de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    worker de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    Daily worker de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    missing information de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid occ_tur_last

Lineage

Sources of occ_tur_last_categ: 1 question
Lineage of occ_tur_last_categ SOURCES THIS VARIABLE occ_tur_last_categ ← occ_tur_last occ_tur_last_categ: What is last job or work you have done in Turkey? (de.dezim:65add156-8b49-4ac1-a206-ced14d38566c v3)occ_tur_last_categv3What is last job or work you have d…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… occ_tur_last: What is the last job or work you have done in Turkey? (de.dezim:8fd9aa8b-b1c2-429f-9a8f-462efb1622f1 v2)occ_tur_lastv2What is the last job or work you ha…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of occ_tur_last_categ Question Grid occ_tur_last v2 What is the last job or work you have done in Turkey?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z