Variable Description

Name

F09e

Label
Direct support: of open answer (frequency) en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von offener Angabe (Häufigkeit) de
Direct support: of open answer (frequency) en-GB
Question

If yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination?

en

Wenn ja, wie oft haben Sie in Übergriffsituationen / bei Diskriminierung Unterstützung erhalten?

de

If yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F09e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Always en
Immer de
3
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
2 Valid
Often en
Oft de
2
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Gelegentlich de
1
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
4 Valid
Seldom en
Selten de
1
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
4
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
165
19.01%
 
19.01%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
687
79.15%
 
79.15%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png F09e_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Always en
    Immer de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Gelegentlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Seldom en
    Selten de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F09a-F09e

Lineage

Sources of F09e: 1 question
Lineage of F09e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F09e ← F09a-F09e F09e: Direct support: of open answer (frequency) (de.dezim:670ece9a-6316-4cec-87c8-da69ffd3a78e v2)F09ev2Direct support: of open answer (fre…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F09a-F09e: If yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination? (int.example:4b97eb03-e27a-4151-b987-f98bfca6f6ec v1)F09a-F09ev1If yes, how often have you received…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F09e Question F09a-F09e v1 If yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T07:48:54.6198380Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:32.4024400Z