Question
Name
F09a-F09e
Label
Direct support: how often
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: wie oft
de
Direct support: how often
en-GB
Question Text
If yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination?
enWenn ja, wie oft haben Sie in Übergriffsituationen / bei Diskriminierung Unterstützung erhalten?
deIf yes, how often have you received support in cases of attacks / discrimination?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
F09a
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
673 |
77.53%
|
77.53%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
F09a
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Passant*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from pedestrians (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
673 |
77.53%
|
77.53%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
F09b
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
598 |
68.89%
|
68.89%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
F09b
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Freund*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from friends (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
598 |
68.89%
|
68.89%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
F09c
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
654 |
75.35%
|
75.35%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
F09c
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Familienmitgliedern (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from family members (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
10 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
654 |
75.35%
|
75.35%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
F09d
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
672 |
77.42%
|
77.42%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
F09d
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von Kolleg*innen (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: from colleagues (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
672 |
77.42%
|
77.42%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -971 | 3 |
F09e
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von offener Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von offener Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
687 |
79.15%
|
79.15%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
F09e
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von offener Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en-GB
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en
Unterstützung unmittelbar: von offener Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Direct support: of open answer (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'F09e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Always
en
Immer
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
2 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
165 |
19.01%
|
19.01%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
687 |
79.15%
|
79.15%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |