Variable Description
Name
migleb_last_intend
Label
Before you moved to Turkey the last time: Was Turkey the final destination that you intended on migrating to?
en
Bevor Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen sind: War die Türkei das endgültige Ziel, in das Sie auswandern wollten?
de
Before you moved to Turkey the last time: Was Turkey the final destination that you intended on migrating to?
en-GB
Question
Before you moved to Turkey the last time: Was Turkey the final destination that you intended on migrating to?
enBevor Sie das letzte Mal in die Türkei gezogen sind: War die Türkei das endgültige Ziel, in das Sie auswandern wollten?
deBefore you moved to Turkey the last time: Was Turkey the final destination that you intended on migrating to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migleb_last_intend' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
407 |
52.58%
|
52.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
305 |
39.41%
|
39.41%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
12 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
50 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migleb_last_intend |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migleb_last_intend | Question | migleb_last_intend | v1 | Before you moved to Turkey the last time: Was Turkey the final destination that you intended on migrating to? |
