Variable Description
Name
e6_1
Label
religious identity:public regard: respect
en
RI-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e6_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,602 |
46.33%
|
38.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,542 |
32.69%
|
27.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,131 |
14.55%
|
12.17%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
246 |
3.16%
|
2.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
254 |
3.27%
|
2.73%
|
| . | Missing | 1,512 |
16.27%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7775 | 1517 | 1 | 5 |
