Variable Description

Name

e8_3

Label
parents: religious identity: feel as part en
RI-Eltern: Als Teil fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'e8_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,378
41.33%
 
25.59%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,231
21.39%
 
13.25%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
990
17.21%
 
10.65%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
401
6.97%
 
4.32%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
754
13.10%
 
8.11%
 
. Missing 1,157
12.45%
 
.u Valid 3
0.05%
 
0.03%
 
.w Valid 2,378
41.33%
 
25.59%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5754 3538 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6939160Z