Question
Name
g27_1-27_12
Label
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Stiller Typ, nicht viel reden
de
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en-GB
Question Text
Now back to you. To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deNow back to you. To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
g27_1
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Stiller Typ, nicht viel reden
de
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en-GB
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Stiller Typ, nicht viel reden
de
Big Five (extraversion): quiet character, do not talk a lot
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
779 |
10.77%
|
8.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,548 |
21.41%
|
16.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,807 |
24.99%
|
19.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,589 |
21.98%
|
17.10%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,507 |
20.84%
|
16.22%
|
| . | Missing | 262 |
2.82%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.90%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7230 | 2062 | 1 | 5 |
g27_2
Big Five (openness): fantasy and imagination
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Fantasie und Vorstellungsvermögen
de
Big Five (openness): fantasy and imagination
en-GB
Big Five (openness): fantasy and imagination
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Fantasie und Vorstellungsvermögen
de
Big Five (openness): fantasy and imagination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,082 |
28.83%
|
22.41%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,754 |
38.14%
|
29.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,473 |
20.40%
|
15.85%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
566 |
7.84%
|
6.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
346 |
4.79%
|
3.72%
|
| . | Missing | 271 |
2.92%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.93%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7221 | 2071 | 1 | 5 |
g27_3
Big Five (openness): many different interests
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Viele verschiedene Interessen
de
Big Five (openness): many different interests
en-GB
Big Five (openness): many different interests
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Viele verschiedene Interessen
de
Big Five (openness): many different interests
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,235 |
30.97%
|
24.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
3,254 |
45.09%
|
35.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,307 |
18.11%
|
14.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
292 |
4.05%
|
3.14%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
129 |
1.79%
|
1.39%
|
| . | Missing | 275 |
2.96%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.94%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7217 | 2075 | 1 | 5 |
g27_4
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Häufiger Streit mit Familie und Mitschülern
de
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en-GB
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Häufiger Streit mit Familie und Mitschülern
de
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
422 |
5.85%
|
4.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
938 |
12.99%
|
10.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,022 |
28.01%
|
21.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
2,110 |
29.23%
|
22.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,727 |
23.92%
|
18.59%
|
| . | Missing | 273 |
2.94%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.93%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7219 | 2073 | 1 | 5 |
g27_5
Big Five (extraversion): shy and reserved
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Schüchtern und zurückhaltend
de
Big Five (extraversion): shy and reserved
en-GB
Big Five (extraversion): shy and reserved
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Schüchtern und zurückhaltend
de
Big Five (extraversion): shy and reserved
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
677 |
9.40%
|
7.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,267 |
17.59%
|
13.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,816 |
25.21%
|
19.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,486 |
20.63%
|
15.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,957 |
27.17%
|
21.06%
|
| . | Missing | 289 |
3.11%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.99%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7203 | 2089 | 1 | 5 |
g27_6
Big Five (agreeableness): steadily considerations of others
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Stets Rücksichtnahme auf andere
de
Big Five (agreeableness): steadily considerations of others
en-GB
Big Five (agreeableness): steadily considerations of others
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Stets Rücksichtnahme auf andere
de
Big Five (agreeableness): steadily considerations of others
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,811 |
25.16%
|
19.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
3,084 |
42.85%
|
33.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,579 |
21.94%
|
16.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
437 |
6.07%
|
4.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
286 |
3.97%
|
3.08%
|
| . | Missing | 295 |
3.17%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
25.01%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7197 | 2095 | 1 | 5 |
g27_7
Big Five (tolerance): starts arguments/fights
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Ich bin jemand der Streit anfängt.
de
Big Five (tolerance): starts arguments/fights
en-GB
Big Five (tolerance): starts arguments/fights
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Ich bin jemand der Streit anfängt.
de
Big Five (tolerance): starts arguments/fights
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
297 |
4.12%
|
3.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
511 |
7.09%
|
5.50%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,827 |
25.34%
|
19.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,962 |
27.21%
|
21.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,613 |
36.24%
|
28.12%
|
| . | Missing | 282 |
3.03%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.97%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7210 | 2082 | 1 | 5 |
g27_8
Big Five (extraversion): like to be surrounded by many people
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich habe gerne viele Leute um mich herum.
de
Big Five (extraversion): like to be surrounded by many people
en-GB
Big Five (extraversion): like to be surrounded by many people
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich habe gerne viele Leute um mich herum.
de
Big Five (extraversion): like to be surrounded by many people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,409 |
19.56%
|
15.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,962 |
27.23%
|
21.11%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,192 |
30.43%
|
23.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,044 |
14.49%
|
11.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
597 |
8.29%
|
6.42%
|
| . | Missing | 288 |
3.10%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.99%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7204 | 2088 | 1 | 5 |
g27_9
Big Five (agreeableness): sometimes a bit too rude to others
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Manchmal etwas grob zu anderen
de
Big Five (agreeableness): sometimes a bit too rude to others
en-GB
Big Five (agreeableness): sometimes a bit too rude to others
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Manchmal etwas grob zu anderen
de
Big Five (agreeableness): sometimes a bit too rude to others
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_9' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
594 |
8.31%
|
6.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,653 |
23.14%
|
17.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,349 |
32.88%
|
25.28%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,478 |
20.69%
|
15.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,070 |
14.98%
|
11.52%
|
| . | Missing | 348 |
3.75%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
25.20%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7144 | 2148 | 1 | 5 |
g27_10
Big Five (extraversion): like to be in focus
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich stehe gerne im Mittelpunkt.
de
Big Five (extraversion): like to be in focus
en-GB
Big Five (extraversion): like to be in focus
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich stehe gerne im Mittelpunkt.
de
Big Five (extraversion): like to be in focus
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
409 |
5.69%
|
4.40%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
740 |
10.29%
|
7.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,120 |
29.48%
|
22.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,787 |
24.85%
|
19.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,135 |
29.69%
|
22.98%
|
| . | Missing | 301 |
3.24%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
25.03%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7191 | 2101 | 1 | 5 |
g27_11
Big Five (openness): like to think about issues
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Ich denke gerne über Sachen nach.
de
Big Five (openness): like to think about issues
en-GB
Big Five (openness): like to think about issues
en
Big Five (Offenheit): Ich denke gerne über Sachen nach.
de
Big Five (openness): like to think about issues
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,334 |
32.37%
|
25.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,687 |
37.26%
|
28.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,511 |
20.95%
|
16.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
404 |
5.60%
|
4.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
275 |
3.81%
|
2.96%
|
| . | Missing | 281 |
3.02%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.96%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7211 | 2081 | 1 | 5 |
g27_12
Big Five (extraversion): easy to make me laugh
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich bin leicht zum Lachen zu bringen.
de
Big Five (extraversion): easy to make me laugh
en-GB
Big Five (extraversion): easy to make me laugh
en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich bin leicht zum Lachen zu bringen.
de
Big Five (extraversion): easy to make me laugh
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,208 |
44.37%
|
34.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,353 |
32.54%
|
25.32%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,102 |
15.24%
|
11.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
363 |
5.02%
|
3.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.20%
|
| . | Missing | 262 |
2.82%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.90%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7230 | 2062 | 1 | 5 |