Variable Description
Name
g27_4
Label
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Häufiger Streit mit Familie und Mitschülern
de
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers
en-GB
Question
Now back to you. To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deNow back to you. To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g27_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
422 |
5.85%
|
4.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
938 |
12.99%
|
10.09%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,022 |
28.01%
|
21.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
2,110 |
29.23%
|
22.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,727 |
23.92%
|
18.59%
|
| . | Missing | 273 |
2.94%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 1,800 |
24.93%
|
19.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7219 | 2073 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g27_1-27_12 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g27_4 | Question | g27_1-27_12 | v1 | Now back to you. To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not? |
