Variable Description

Name

g27_4

Label
Big Five(tolerance): frequently in conflict with family and peers en
Big Five (Verträglichkeit): Häufiger Streit mit Familie und Mitschülern de

Summary Statistics for 'g27_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
422
5.85%
 
4.54%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
938
12.99%
 
10.09%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,022
28.01%
 
21.76%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
2,110
29.23%
 
22.71%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,727
23.92%
 
18.59%
 
. Missing 273
2.94%
 
.w Valid 1,800
24.93%
 
19.37%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7219 2073 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.4057390Z