Variable Description

Name

f060

Label
Social environment Public administration en
Soziales Umfeld öff. Verwaltung de
Social environment Public administration en-GB
Question

Do you know anyone in your circle who works or has worked in public administration?

en

Kennen Sie Personen in Ihrem Umfeld, die in der öffentlichen Verwaltung beschäftigt sind oder waren?

de

Do you know anyone in your circle who works or has worked in public administration?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f060' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Ja en
1,758
43.53%
 
43.53%
 
2 Valid
Nein en
2,056
50.90%
 
50.90%
 
3 Valid
Weiß nicht en
225
5.57%
 
5.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f060 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Nein en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f060

Lineage

Sources of f060: 1 question
Lineage of f060 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f060 ← f060 f060: Social environment Public administration (de.dezim:6cb6b002-61f0-41f5-b12e-232b01f4538c v2)f060v2Social environment Public administ…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f060: Do you know anyone in your circle who works or has worked in public administration? (de.dezim:f6d65a32-afd1-4352-982d-731ce74a65bb v1)f060v1 Do you know anyone in your circle…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f060 Question f060 v1 Do you know anyone in your circle who works or has worked in public administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-17T17:01:47.2079100Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z