Expectations Working life: poor performance rating en
Erwartungen Arbeitsalltag: schlechte Bewertung Leistung de
Expectations Working life: poor performance rating en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f030_d

Label
Expectations Working life: poor performance rating en
Erwartungen Arbeitsalltag: schlechte Bewertung Leistung de
Expectations Working life: poor performance rating en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f030_d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
542
13.42%
 
13.42%
 
2 Valid
2 en
637
15.77%
 
15.77%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,450
35.90%
 
35.90%
 
4 Valid
4 en
909
22.51%
 
22.51%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en
501
12.40%
 
12.40%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f030_d en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f030

Lineage

Sources of f030_d: 1 question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f030_d Question Grid f030 v1 These questions concern your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life. These expectations and concerns may relate to you as a person and how you are perceived (e.g., your background, skin color, nationality, religion, gender, sexuality, age, disability, or other factors). To what extent do you agree with the following statements about your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-17T14:09:06.5220110Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z