Variable Description
Name
f030_e
Label
Expectations Working life: Discrimination
en
Erwartungen Arbeitsalltag: Diskriminierung
de
Expectations Working life: Discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f030_e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1= stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
584 |
14.46%
|
14.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
675 |
16.71%
|
16.71%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,405 |
34.79%
|
34.79%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
856 |
21.19%
|
21.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5= stimme voll und ganz zu.
en
|
519 |
12.85%
|
12.85%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f030 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f030_e | Question Grid | f030 | v1 | These questions concern your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life. These expectations and concerns may relate to you as a person and how you are perceived (e.g., your background, skin color, nationality, religion, gender, sexuality, age, disability, or other factors). To what extent do you agree with the following statements about your expectations and concerns in your everyday working life? |
