Variable Description

Name

wrk0001_v1

Label
Current Employment en
Derzeitige Erwerbstätigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'wrk0001_v1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
123,914
93.11%
 
93.11%
 
1 Valid
[1] Employed full-time en
[1] Vollzeit erwerbstätig de
4,573
3.44%
 
3.44%
 
2 Valid
[2] Employed part-time en
[2] Teilzeit erwerbstätig de
1,559
1.17%
 
1.17%
 
12 Valid
[12] Unemployed en
[12] Nicht erwerbstätig de
1,479
1.11%
 
1.11%
 
4 Valid
[4] Marginally employed, 450-euro job, mini-job en
[4] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
400
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
11 Valid
[11] Maternity leave, paternity leave, parental leave or other leave en
[11] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
264
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
7 Valid
[7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
[7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
233
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
227
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
226
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
5 Valid
[5] “One-euro job”, when receiving unemployment benefit II en
[5] „Ein-Euro-Job“, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
48
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
6 Valid
[6] Occasionally or irregularly employed en
[6] Gelegentlich oder unregelmäßig erwerbstätig de
48
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
3 Valid
[3] Semi-retired, regardless of whether one is in the working or release phase en
[3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
44
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
8 Valid
[8] In retraining en
[8] In Umschulung de
41
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
10 Valid
[10] Federal Voluntary Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
[10] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
23
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
9 Valid
[9] Voluntary military service en
[9] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
3
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] Other (aggregated) en
[13] Anderes (aggregiert) de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 12

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Employed full-time en
    [1] Vollzeit erwerbstätig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Employed part-time en
    [2] Teilzeit erwerbstätig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Semi-retired, regardless of whether one is in the working or release phase en
    [3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Marginally employed, 450-euro job, mini-job en
    [4] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] “One-euro job”, when receiving unemployment benefit II en
    [5] „Ein-Euro-Job“, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Occasionally or irregularly employed en
    [6] Gelegentlich oder unregelmäßig erwerbstätig de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
    [7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] In retraining en
    [8] In Umschulung de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Voluntary military service en
    [9] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Federal Voluntary Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
    [10] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Maternity leave, paternity leave, parental leave or other leave en
    [11] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Unemployed en
    [12] Nicht erwerbstätig de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Other (aggregated) en
    [13] Anderes (aggregiert) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.0788890Z