Variable Description

Name

returned

Label
Remaining in Germany en
In Deutschland bleiben de
Remaining in Germany en-GB
Question

Are you still living in Germany?

en

Leben Sie noch in Deutschland?

de

Are you still living in Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'returned' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
1,700
60.48%
 
60.48%
 
2 Valid
No, I have returned to Ukraine by now en
157
5.59%
 
5.59%
 
3 Valid
No, I currently live in another country en
113
4.02%
 
4.02%
 
4 Valid
Not answered en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Not applicable en
841
29.92%
 
29.92%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, I have returned to Ukraine by now en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    No, I currently live in another country en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question returned

Lineage

Sources of returned: 1 question
Lineage of returned SOURCES THIS VARIABLE returned ← returned returned: Remaining in Germany (de.dezim:70e59627-1ff1-4bd4-9cb4-1cde59b2c11a v2)returnedv2Remaining in Germany VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… returned: Are you still living in Germany? (de.dezim:ec23f4fa-603f-463b-80ad-f7ad13adccc9 v1)returnedv1Are you still living in Germany?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of returned Question returned v1 Are you still living in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T09:44:31.2782540Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z