Question
Name
returned
Question Text
Are you still living in Germany?
enLeben Sie noch in Deutschland?
deAre you still living in Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
returned
Remaining in Germany
en
In Deutschland bleiben
de
Remaining in Germany
en-GB
Remaining in Germany
en
In Deutschland bleiben
de
Remaining in Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'returned' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
1,700 |
60.48%
|
60.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No, I have returned to Ukraine by now
en
|
157 |
5.59%
|
5.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No, I currently live in another country
en
|
113 |
4.02%
|
4.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
841 |
29.92%
|
29.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 5 |