Question
Name
own_tv
Question Text
Does your household own a TV?
enBesitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?
deDoes your household own a TV?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
own_tv
Does your household own a TV?
en
Besitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?
de
Does your household own a TV?
en-GB
Does your household own a TV?
en
Besitzt Ihr Haushalt einen Fernseher?
de
Does your household own a TV?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_tv' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
110 |
8.79%
|
1.14%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
1,141 |
91.13%
|
11.79%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 1 |